Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking
| Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Tennis court Horseback riding Snorkelling Fishing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Full body massage Head massage Back massage | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning |
Nestled only a 5-minute walk from the Lively Isla Verde Sandy Beach, Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking San Juan comes with a vending machine and a lift. This apartment is situated 4.3 km from Sagrado Corazon train station and a stone's throw from PR-37 & PR-187 bus station.
The apartment is a 10-minute ride from Loiza and WOW Surfing School is 9 minutes' walk away. The beachfront park "Parque Dr. Jose Celso Barbosa" is 3.5 km from the property. Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking is a few steps from the night Club Brava and Ultra Lounge.
Guests can also participate in snorkelling, horseback riding, and bowling to add a touch of excitement to their stay.
- Airports
- Luis Munoz Marin International6 km
- Train stations
- Sagrado Corazon Station4.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Casino
- Live entertainment
- Night club
- Spa & wellness centre
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Tennis court
- Bowling
- Fishing
- Shallow end
Services
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking?
Guests of Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Loiza, placed 3.8 km away. Other sights are the oceanfront park "Parque Dr. Jose Celso Barbosa" (3.5 km) as well as WOW Surfing School (0.7 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking?
A stay at Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking begins at $157. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking?
Guests of Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Yamato Sushi and Teppan-Yaki Restaurant, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Japanese dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Piu Bello, which specializes in international dishes, conveniently found 350 metres away. - ❓
Which leisure facilities does the apartment offer?
Guests' entertainment can be arranged by the apartment, featuring horse riding tours. - ❓
What are the main facilities offered in Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking?
Facilities at Monopoly 2 Bedroom Condo Near Beach W/Pool/Parking include a vending machine and a lift.